Profile:
Name:NHLAPO Sifiso 105
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Skizo
Date of Birth:1987-05-13
Residence:South Africa/ USA socal
Place of Birth:Johannesburg South Africa
Profession:Pro BMX racer
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Girlfriend
Personal coach:Hervé Krebs
Team:Mtn Qubeka
Gender:M
Country:RSA - South Africa
Height (cm):178
Weight (kg):88
Started BMX at age:2000
Professional since:2007
Sponsors: MTN Rebull, Oakley, Faith race gear, Citroen cars. Visa. Leatt.
Hobbies:Hanging out with my girlfriend. Friends, Eating out. Helping out at moms house.
Major injuries:Broken neck. Jaw wrist. Comma. Concutions. Acl ligament replacement .
Other cyclings:None
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Quarter Final 29
2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 7
World Championships: 2014 / Worlds - Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2013 / Worlds - Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2010 / Worlds - Pietermarit (RSA) Elite Final 2
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Final 3
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
World Cup Participation: 2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 66
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 47
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 6
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Time Trials 78
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 66
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite 1/4-Finals 22
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 143
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 96
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 5
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2013 Men 150 points 31
Season 2012 Men 59 points 75
Season 2010 Men 201 points 27
Season 2009 Men 110 points 49
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Sushi
Favorite Movie: 300
Favorite Track: Olympic track 2008
Favorite TV show: Life
Favorite Song: Lil Wayne - Weezy Baby
Inspiration: MOM
Goal in BMX: to be the best
E-mail: Sachampbx@hotmail.com
Website: www.skizo105.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing