Profile:
Name:HLADIKOVA Aneta 52
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Annie
Date of Birth:1984-08-30
Residence:Zabori Nad Labem, CZ
Place of Birth:Mestec Kralove, CZ
Profession:Secretary in metal recycling company / rider - spo
Interviews in:Czech, English
Martial status:living with my man
Personal coach:Tomas Polak
Team:Thrill Europe
Gender:W
Country:CZE - Czech Republic
Height (cm):171
Weight (kg):65
Started BMX at age:9
Professional since:2014
Bike brand: Thrill Bicycles
Sponsors: Thrill bmx bikes, Answer bmx, Alienation rims, Stealth hubs, C-bear ceramics, Tangent products,
Samox, Maxxis tires, MJ sport.de, Navada.net
Hobbies:my dogs, snowboard, fishing
Major injuries:comminuted wrist fracture, comminuted heel fracture, 2 vertebras broken, broken elbow
Other cyclings:Road bike, cyclocros
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Semi Final 10
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/4-Finals 24
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Final 6
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 19
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Finals 22
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 18
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 5
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 26
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 22
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 25
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 23
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Motos 19
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 19
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 20
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 17
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 26
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 8
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 7
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 10
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 17
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 7
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 27
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 3
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 5
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Women 115 points 42
Season 2015 Women 310 points 19
Season 2014 Women 405 points 11
Season 2013 Women 222 points 21
Season 2012 Women 258 points 13
Season 2011 Women 305 points 13
Season 2010 Women 336 points 12
Season 2009 Women 71 points 26
Season 2008 Women 13 points 13
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
European Games 2015 / Baku (AZE) Women Elite 3rd
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Chicken, rice, pasta
Favorite Movie: Commedies
Favorite Track: SX London, Olympic track 2012, fast technical tracks
Favorite TV show: Tele Tele (CZ show)
Favorite Song: Grits - My Life Be Like
Inspiration: Zdenek Stybar
Goal in BMX: Olympic games, enjoy every single lap on the track
E-mail: anetabmx@seznam.cz
Website: www.thrillbmx.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing