Profile:
Name:PAJON Mariana 100
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:tata
Date of Birth:1991-10-10
Residence:Medellin, Colombia
Place of Birth:Medellin, Colombia
Profession:Student
Interviews in:Spanish, English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Wilson Jaramillo
Team:Colombia
Gender:W
Country:COL - Colombia
Height (cm):159
Weight (kg):53
Started BMX at age:4
Professional since:2006
Bike brand: GW
Sponsors: Red Bull, Tioga, Oakley, GW Shimano, G4S, FA, Elevn, Orgullo paisa
Hobbies:BMX
Major injuries:Briken wrist, 2 surgeries
Title:current WORLD CHAMPION
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Final 1
2012 / London (GBR) Elite Final 1
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Final 1
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Semi Final 14
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Final 1
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Final 6
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 5
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 1
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Semi Final 15
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Final 1
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Final 8
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials no rank
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 6
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 2
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Final 1
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 1
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Final 6
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 1
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 4
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 1
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 1
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Final 2
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 8
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 1
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 1
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 2
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 32
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 3
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Final 8
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 5
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Semi Final 12
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 3
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 6
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 7
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Semi Final 15
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 2
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 2
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Women 330 points 12
Season 2015 Women 965 points 1
Season 2014 Women 760 points 2
Season 2013 Women 775 points 1
Season 2012 Women 52 points 49
Season 2011 Women 527 points 3
Season 2010 Women 410 points 7
Season 2009 Women 420 points 5
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pasta, burgers
Favorite Movie: The Hardest Decission
Favorite Track: Medellin
Favorite TV show: The Bigang Theory, ER.
Favorite Song: Don't trust me
Inspiration: Haile gebrelassie
Goal in BMX: Olympic medal
E-mail: tataw1_bmx@hotmail.com
Website: marianapajon.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing