Profile:
Name:TAMME Lukas
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Tamak
Date of Birth:1979-10-16
Residence:Czech Republic
Place of Birth:Jihlala
Profession:Pro Cycles
Interviews in:english
Martial status:Single
Team:Czech Team
Gender:M
Country:CZE - Czech Republic
Height (cm):181
Weight (kg):86
Started BMX at age:1988
Professional since:1003
Hobbies:Ice Hockey
Major injuries:Knee, wrist
Other cyclings:4X, track cycling
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Motos 50
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 75
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
World Cup Participation: 2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 32
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 82
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 45
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 37
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 33
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Men 52 points 82
Season 2011 Men 144 points 46
Season 2010 Men 40 points 101
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pasta
Favorite Movie: Rocky
Favorite Track: Fréjus
Favorite TV show: Friends, Simpsons
Favorite Song: -
Inspiration: my self
Goal in BMX: Olympic London 2012
E-mail: tamak@centrum.cz
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing