Profile:
Name:GALAN CARRASCO Pablo 152  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Supercross
Date of Birth:1986-11-24
Residence:Spain
Place of Birth:Madrid
Profession:Actor
Interviews in:english
Personal coach:Herve Krebs
Team:Redline, Mini
Gender:M
Country:ESP - Spain
Height (cm):176
Weight (kg):80
Started BMX at age:10
Professional since:2005
Sponsors: Redline, Mini
Hobbies:MX
Major injuries:a lot
Other cyclings:Track
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 67
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 73
World Cup Participation: 2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 112
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 140
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Time Trials 65
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 61
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 36
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 146
2011 / London (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 71
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Men 89 points 60
Season 2011 Men 55 points 77
Season 2009 Men 59 points 75
Season 2008 Men 6 points 27
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
SX World Cup 2007 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Men Semis
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Mexican
Favorite Movie: The Gladiator
Favorite Track: Madrid SX
Favorite TV show: Lost
Favorite Song: Singing in the rain - -
Inspiration: 7 Stewart
E-mail: Galanbmx@gmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing