Profile:
Name:GUTMANIS Maris  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Guca
Date of Birth:1989-10-20
Residence:Riga
Place of Birth:Riga
Profession:Athlete
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Single at the moment
Personal coach:Artis Zentis, Olafs Lakucs
Gender:M
Country:LAT - Latvia
Height (cm):186
Weight (kg):94
Started BMX at age:1998
Professional since:2006
Hobbies:Snowboarding, Golf, Hockey
Major injuries:Broken knee, collar bone and left arm
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Cup Participation: 2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 83
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 45
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2011 Men 46 points 83
Season 2010 Men 132 points 53
Season 2009 Men 49 points 83
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Chicken in blach been sauce with noodles
Favorite Movie: never back down
Favorite Track: Chula Vista
Favorite TV show: Travis Pastrana
Favorite Song: Gustavo - Par citu meiteni
Inspiration: Arturs Matisons
Goal in BMX: 2012 Olympic Games in London
E-mail: marisbmx@inbox.lv
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing