Profile:
Name:NILSEN Per Erik 110
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Perry
Date of Birth:1992-04-29
Residence:Norwegian
Place of Birth:Fredrikstad
Interviews in:English, Norwegian
Personal coach:Petter Dalen
Team:SE Bikes Factory Squad
Gender:M
Country:NOR - Norway
Height (cm):190
Weight (kg):93
Started BMX at age:9
Professional since:2013
Sponsors: SE Bikes, Spy Optic, BOX components, Dekk1, Leatt, Maxxis Tires
Major injuries:Broken shoulder, concussion
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Cup Participation: 2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 45
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 41
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials 69
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2014 Men 15 points 95
Season 2013 Men 15 points 99
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2013 / National Championship Elite Men 1
general 2013 / Nordic Championship TT Elite Men 2
general 2013 / Nordic Championship Elite Men 2
general 2013 / Nationals overall Elite Men 3
general 2011 / National championship Elite Men 3
general 2010 / Norwegian championship Junior Men 4
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pizza or chineese food
Favorite Movie: Nitro Circus
Favorite Track: Randaberg SX 2012
Favorite TV show: Friends
Goal in BMX: Olympics 2016 Rio
E-mail: bmx-perry@fibernett.net
Website: www.bmx-perry.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing