Profile:
Name:AILLOUD Eva 57
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Boul
Date of Birth:1990-06-25
Residence:Aix en Provence
Place of Birth:Romans
Profession:Student
Interviews in:French
Martial status:Divorced
Personal coach:Fabrice Vettoretti - Florent Boutte
Team:French team
Gender:W
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):172
Weight (kg):62
Started BMX at age:1995
Professional since:2007
Sponsors: Compiègne Clairoix, Alternate, First, bollé, Nike
Hobbies:Shoppin, skiing
Other cyclings:Road, track, polo vélo
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2014 / Worlds - Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 10
2013 / Worlds - Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 2
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 2
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Final 7
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Junior 1/2 Finals 11
World Cup Participation: 2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Motos 25
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 37
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 35
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 25
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 19
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 26
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/2 Finals 14
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 14
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 17
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 26
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 4
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 3
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 3
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 8
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2015 Women 55 points 47
Season 2014 Women 120 points 35
Season 2013 Women 248 points 19
Season 2012 Women 155 points 25
Season 2011 Women 55 points 47
Season 2010 Women 132 points 28
Season 2009 Women 570 points 2
Season 2008 Women 9 points 17
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Soup
Favorite Movie: La secrétaire
Favorite Track: Aix en Provence, SX SA
Favorite TV show: Star Academy
Favorite Song: La danse des Canards - Akon ft. D.Ghetta
Goal in BMX: London 2012
E-mail: evaa57@hotmail.fr
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing